Is Centrum Multigummies Gummy Multivitamin For Women 50+ Pescatarian?

Description
Berry sweet and tangy flavor with a soft, chewy gummy texture that dissolves slowly. Often taken once daily as a convenient handheld supplement, chewed or carried for travel. Reviewers commonly note pleasant taste, easy chewability, convenient packaging, occasional stickiness, and variable flavor intensity between batches, and some report minor residue.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- b12
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry sweet and tangy flavor with a soft, chewy gummy texture that dissolves slowly. Often taken once daily as a convenient handheld supplement, chewed or carried for travel. Reviewers commonly note pleasant taste, easy chewability, convenient packaging, occasional stickiness, and variable flavor intensity between batches, and some report minor residue.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C). Contains Less than 2% of: Annatto Seed Extract (Color), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit. E), Folic Acid, Fruit and/or Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Purple Carrot, Maqui Berry) (Color and/or Flavor), Invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Turmeric (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate.
Check Centrum Multigummies Gummy Multivitamin For Women 50+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Multigummies Gummy Multivitamin For Women 50+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Centrum Multigummies Gummy Multivitamin For Women 50+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


