Is Centrum Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men, Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b1
  • riboflavin
  • b2
  • magnesium stearate
  • +6 more

b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C), Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, DL-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit. E), Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Chromium Picolinate, Copper Sulfate, Crospovidone, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), Ferrous Fumarate, Folic Acid, Lecithin (soy), Lycopene, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione (Vit. K), Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Red 40 Lake, Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit. B1), Titanium Dioxide, Vitamin A Acetate, Yellow 6 Lake, Zinc Oxide.

Check Centrum Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men, Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Centrum Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men, Tablets is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go