Is Centrum Silver Adult 50+ Complete Multivitamin / Multimineral Supplement Tablets 220 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- b1
- biotin
- riboflavin
- +4 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C), DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit. E), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Contains Less than 2% of: Beta-Carotene, BHT (to Preserve Freshness), Biotin, Blue 2 Lake, Calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Chromium Picolinate, Copper Sulfate, Crospovidone, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), Folic Acid, Hypromellose, Lutein, Lycopene, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Niacinamide, Phytonadione (Vit. K), Polydextrose, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Red 40 Lake, Riboflavin (Vit. B12), Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Ascorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit. B1), Titanium Dioxide, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Vitamin A Acetate, Yellow 6 Lake, Zinc Oxide.
Check Centrum Silver Adult 50+ Complete Multivitamin / Multimineral Supplement Tablets 220 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Silver Adult 50+ Complete Multivitamin / Multimineral Supplement Tablets 220 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Centrum Silver Adult 50+ Complete Multivitamin / Multimineral Supplement Tablets 220 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece, Bottle


