Is Centrum Specialist Energy Multivitamin / Multimineral / Ginseng Supplement Tablets 60 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 10 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • biotin
  • b1
  • b2
  • +6 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit. E), Ferrous Fumarate, Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng) Standardized Extract, Niacinamide, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Crospovidone, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less than 2% of: Beta-Carotene, BHT (to Preserve Freshness), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Chromium Picolinate, Copper Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), Folic Acid, Gelatin, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Phytonadione (Vit. K), Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit. B1), Titanium Dioxide, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Vitamin A Acetate, Yellow 6 Lake, Zinc Oxide.

Check Centrum Specialist Energy Multivitamin / Multimineral / Ginseng Supplement Tablets 60 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Centrum Specialist Energy Multivitamin / Multimineral / Ginseng Supplement Tablets 60 Count is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go