Is Centrum Women Daily Multivitamin For Women Under 50 Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dicalcium Phosphate; Calcium Carbonate; Magnesium Oxide; Bulking Agents: E 460, E 464, E 1200; L-ascorbic Acid; Anticaking Agents: E 468, E 551, E 553b, E 470b; Ferrous Fumarate; Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate; Nicotinamide; Calcium D-pantothenate; Zinc Oxide; Pyridoxine Hydrochloride; Riboflavin; Thiamin Mononitrate; Vegetable Oil (coconut, Palm Kernel); Beta-carotene; Cupric Sulphate; Retinyl Acetate; Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid; Chromium Iii Chloride; Sodium Molybdate; Potassium Iodide; Sodium Selenate; D-biotin; Phylloquinone; Cholecalciferol; Cyanocobalamin; Colours: E 120, E 133.

Check Centrum Women Daily Multivitamin For Women Under 50 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go