Is CERAMIC TRAVEL MUG WITH SILICONE BAND & LID AND MINIATURES MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; PEANUTS; NONFAT MILK; MILK; MILK FAT; CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR; SUGAR; MALT EXTRACT; SALT; MONOGLYCERIDES; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; LACTOSE (MILK); SOY LECITHIN; PGPR,EMULSIFIER; SALT; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CERAMIC TRAVEL MUG WITH SILICONE BAND & LID AND MINIATURES MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CERAMIC TRAVEL MUG WITH SILICONE BAND & LID AND MINIATURES MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
DIPPED PRETZELS BITE SIZE PRETZELS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER CANDY AND DRIZZLED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins And Whole Roasted Hazelnuts
Hershey's Affogato Milk Chocolate With Espresso Flavored Caramel And Vanilla Creme Filling
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


