Is Cereal Bars Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- casein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein, Allulose, Almond Butter, Tapioca Fiber, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Inulin, Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Syrup, Salt, Cream (Cream, Natural Flavor), Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monkfruit Extract.
Check Cereal Bars Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cereal Bars Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


