Is Cereal Bars Salted Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein, Allulose, Almond Butter, Tapioca Fiber, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Inulin, Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Syrup, Salt, Cream (Cream, Natural Flavor), Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monkfruit Extract.
Check Cereal Bars Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cereal Bars Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


