Is CEREAL BARS WITH VANILLA FILLING, PUMPKIN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- cultured skim milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- yogurt culture
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA FLAVORED FILLING (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK, YOGURT CULTURE], NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GLYCERIN, RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN POWDER (PUMPKIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), OAT FIBER, EGGS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID).
Check CEREAL BARS WITH VANILLA FILLING, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEREAL BARS WITH VANILLA FILLING, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


