Is CEREAL BARS WITH VANILLA FILLING, PUMPKIN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- natural flavor
- whole rolled oats
- oat fiber
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA FLAVORED FILLING (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK, YOGURT CULTURE], NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GLYCERIN, RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN POWDER (PUMPKIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), OAT FIBER, EGGS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID).
Check CEREAL BARS WITH VANILLA FILLING, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEREAL BARS WITH VANILLA FILLING, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


