Is Cereal, Crispy Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, crisp puffed grains deliver a mild sweet flavor and airy crunch that softens in milk; commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, as a yogurt topping, or incorporated into snack bars and desserts. Reviewers typically note consistent crunchiness, child appeal, convenience, occasional freshness concerns, and versatility in recipes and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Folic Acid, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3

Check Cereal, Crispy Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cereal, Crispy Rice is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go