Is CEREAL, HONEY CRUNCH Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(THAT WE ARE PROUD OF!) VAN'S GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OAT, BROWN RICE, MILLET, QUINOA, AMARANTH FLOURS), CANE SUGAR, OAT FIBER, INULIN, INVERT CANE SUGAR, SALT, HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS.

Check CEREAL, HONEY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CEREAL, HONEY CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Flake

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go