Is Cereal, Honey & Nut Toasted Oats Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- whole grain oat flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Trisodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Vitamins & Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid
Check Cereal, Honey & Nut Toasted Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cereal, Honey & Nut Toasted Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cereal, Honey & Nut Toasted Oats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


