Is CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Chocolatey Crisp Pieces (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Coconut Oil, Crisp Rice [Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt], Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural Flavor.
Check CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


