Is CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- xanthan gum
- propylene glycol monostearate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Chocolatey Crisp Pieces (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Coconut Oil, Crisp Rice [Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt], Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural Flavor.
Check CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


