Is CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Chocolatey Crisp Pieces (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Coconut Oil, Crisp Rice [Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt], Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural Flavor.
Check CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


