Is CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt extract
- natural flavor
barley malt extract
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Chocolatey Crisp Pieces (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Coconut Oil, Crisp Rice [Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt], Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural Flavor.
Check CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, CEREAL MILK AND CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH CHOCOLATE BEDROCK BITS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


