Is CEREAL MILK POPCAKES, CEREAL MILK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • natural butter flavor
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, EGGS, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, EGG WHITES, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, SALT, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CORN STARCH, RICE SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, WHEAT FLOUR, GLYCERIN, GUAR GUM, VANILLA, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIETHYL CITRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC COMPATIBLE ALCOHOL, WATER, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ETHANOL, VEGETABLE COLOR (RED CABBAGE JUICE EXTRACT), ANNATTO (COLOR), BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), MONOGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, ENZYME.

Check CEREAL MILK POPCAKES, CEREAL MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go