Is CEREAL SOAKED MILK ICE CREAM WITH CRISPY CEREAL SWIRL, CEREAL DREAMS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, NON-GMO, CEREAL SWIRL (POWDERED CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, ACACIA GUM.

Check CEREAL SOAKED MILK ICE CREAM WITH CRISPY CEREAL SWIRL, CEREAL DREAMS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go