Is CEREAL SOAKED MILK ICE CREAM WITH CRISPY CEREAL SWIRL, CEREAL DREAMS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavors
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, NON-GMO, CEREAL SWIRL (POWDERED CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, ACACIA GUM.
Check CEREAL SOAKED MILK ICE CREAM WITH CRISPY CEREAL SWIRL, CEREAL DREAMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEREAL SOAKED MILK ICE CREAM WITH CRISPY CEREAL SWIRL, CEREAL DREAMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


