Is CEREAL SOAKED MILK ICE CREAM WITH CRISPY CEREAL SWIRL, CEREAL DREAMS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, NON-GMO, CEREAL SWIRL (POWDERED CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, ACACIA GUM.

Check CEREAL SOAKED MILK ICE CREAM WITH CRISPY CEREAL SWIRL, CEREAL DREAMS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go