Is CEREAL SOAKED MILK ICE CREAM WITH CRISPY CEREAL SWIRL, CEREAL DREAMS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, NON-GMO, CEREAL SWIRL (POWDERED CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, ACACIA GUM.
Check CEREAL SOAKED MILK ICE CREAM WITH CRISPY CEREAL SWIRL, CEREAL DREAMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEREAL SOAKED MILK ICE CREAM WITH CRISPY CEREAL SWIRL, CEREAL DREAMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


