No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Cereal, Toasted Mulitgrain Oats & Honey with Strawberries Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Rice, Dried Strawberries, Corn Syrup, High Oleic Canola Oil, Salt, Malted Barley Syrup, Honey, Mixed Tocopherols (Added To Preserve Freshness), Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (Color), Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E)

Check Cereal, Toasted Mulitgrain Oats & Honey with Strawberries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cereal, Toasted Mulitgrain Oats & Honey with Strawberries is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Cereal, Toasted Mulitgrain Oats & Honey with Strawberries | Spoonful