Is CEREAL WITH MARSH MALLOWS, MARSH MALLOWS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt flavor
malt flavor
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALT FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, COLOR ADDED, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check CEREAL WITH MARSH MALLOWS, MARSH MALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEREAL WITH MARSH MALLOWS, MARSH MALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Cereal · Dried


