Is CEREAL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR. VITAMINS & MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), FOLIC ACID, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.

Check CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking