Is Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Degermed Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil And/or Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Refiner's Syrup, Monoglycerides, Colour (Caramel Colour, Annatto, Turmeric), Natural Flavour (Includes Stevia Leaf Extract), Cinnamon, Wheat Starch Vitamins & Minerals: Iron, Folic Acid, Niacinamide (Niacin), Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Contains Wheat
Check Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Cereal is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


