Is CEREBRUM CEREBOOST WITH DHA - 30 CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • natural orange cream flavour

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Omega 3 Ty Acids (From Fish Oils), Docosahexaeonic Acid (Dha), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Cereboost -American Ginseng 4:1 Extract 80, Panax Quinquefolius, Lipase (Rhizopus Oryzae), Rosemary Oleoresin Extract (From Rosemary Oil), Mixed Tocopherol Concentrate, Astaxanthin, Natural Orange Cream Flavour, Lecithin (From Sunflower Seed Oil), Beeswax, Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Palmitate), Aqueous Enteric Coating Fish Gelatin Shell (Glycerin, Purified Water, Carob)

Check CEREBRUM CEREBOOST WITH DHA - 30 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CEREBRUM CEREBOOST WITH DHA - 30 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep