Is CEREBRUM CEREBOOST WITH DHA - 30 CAPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- aqueous enteric coating fish gelatin shell
- natural orange cream flavour
- lipase
- from fish oils
- glycerin
- ascorbyl palmitate
- lecithin
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Omega 3 Ty Acids (From Fish Oils), Docosahexaeonic Acid (Dha), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Cereboost -American Ginseng 4:1 Extract 80, Panax Quinquefolius, Lipase (Rhizopus Oryzae), Rosemary Oleoresin Extract (From Rosemary Oil), Mixed Tocopherol Concentrate, Astaxanthin, Natural Orange Cream Flavour, Lecithin (From Sunflower Seed Oil), Beeswax, Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Palmitate), Aqueous Enteric Coating Fish Gelatin Shell (Glycerin, Purified Water, Carob)
Check CEREBRUM CEREBOOST WITH DHA - 30 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CEREBRUM CEREBOOST WITH DHA - 30 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
CEREBRUM CEREBOOST WITH DHA - 30 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


