Is Cerelac Farmers Selection Puffs Tomato Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour 79%, Organic Wholegrain Oat Flour 8%, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Tomato Paste 1.5%, Organic Carrot Powder, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Carbonate), Organic Onion Flakes, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Thiamin (B1)
Check Cerelac Farmers Selection Puffs Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cerelac Farmers Selection Puffs Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Cerelac Farmers Selection Puffs Tomato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


