Is Ceres Fruit Juice Lychee 1l Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- litchi puree
litchi puree
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Reconstituted Pear Juice, Litchi Puree, Vitamin C
Check Ceres Fruit Juice Lychee 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ceres Fruit Juice Lychee 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ceres Fruit Juice Lychee 1l is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Juice · Bottle
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie


