Is Ceres Organics Seaweed Nori Original Snack 5g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Thin roasted sheets deliver a crisp, delicate texture with toasty, savory umami and a faint briny finish. Commonly used as a quick snack, a wrap for rice or sandwiches, or a garnish atop salads and bowls. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, pleasant crispness, occasional fragility, and sometimes reported variable seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seaweed* 70%, Sunflower Oil*, Natural Sea Salt (*Certified Organic)

Check Ceres Organics Seaweed Nori Original Snack 5g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Seaweed Nori Original Snack 5g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing