Is Ceres Organics Baked Beans Rich Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk & soy

milk & soy

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Haricot Beans, Tomato Puree, Water, Sugar, Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Paprika, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid) (Certified Organic)

Check Ceres Organics Baked Beans Rich against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Baked Beans Rich is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep