Is Ceres Organics Baked Beans Rich Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Haricot Beans, Tomato Puree, Water, Sugar, Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Paprika, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid) (Certified Organic)
Check Ceres Organics Baked Beans Rich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ceres Organics Baked Beans Rich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Ceres Organics Baked Beans Rich is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


