Is Ceres Organics Bulghur Wheat Organic Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • certified organic durum wheat

certified organic durum wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Durum Wheat (100%)

Check Ceres Organics Bulghur Wheat Organic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Bulghur Wheat Organic is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSalad