Is Ceres Organics Crispy Rice Clouds Sea Salt Sunshine Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sticky Rice<sup>*</sup> (88.3%), Sunflower Oil<sup>*</sup>, Natural Sea Salt (1.7%), Coconut Sugar<sup>*</sup>

Check Ceres Organics Crispy Rice Clouds Sea Salt Sunshine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Crispy Rice Clouds Sea Salt Sunshine is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item