Is Ceres Organics Organic Muesli Golden Crunch Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oats<sup>*</sup> (64.4%), Nuts & Seeds (20%) (Cashews<sup>*</sup> (5.4%), Pumpkin Seed<sup>*</sup> (Pepitas), Sunflower Seeds<sup>*</sup>, Coconut Chips<sup>*</sup> (3.7%), Sesame <sup>*</sup>, linseed<sup>*</sup> (Flaxseed)), Coconut Nectar<sup>*</sup>, Coconut Oil<sup>*</sup>, Coconut Sugar<sup>*</sup> <sup>1</sup> Certified organic
Check Ceres Organics Organic Muesli Golden Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ceres Organics Organic Muesli Golden Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Ceres Organics Organic Muesli Golden Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


