Is Ceres Organics Pea Chips Salt & Vinegar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Salt-and-vinegar seasoned chips offer a sharp tang and persistent vinegar bite, with a crisp, airy crunch and occasional crumbliness. Reviewers commonly note bold flavor intensity—some find it strong—satisfying crunch, and convenient single-serve packaging. Typically eaten alone, with sandwiches, in lunchboxes, or as a casual party snack alongside dips with friends.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Pea<sup>*</sup> (50%), Corn<sup>*</sup>, Sunflower Oil<sup>*</sup>, Seasoning (Natural Flavour, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Citric Acid)

Check Ceres Organics Pea Chips Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Pea Chips Salt & Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go