Is Ceres Organics Rice Cakes Brown No Added Salt Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Light, crunchy thin rounds offering a mild, toasted flavor and airy crunch. Commonly topped with spreads, cheeses, or fruit for quick snacks or used as a base for appetizers. Reviewers note consistent crispness, neutral taste suited to customization, and occasional breakage during shipping, and generally consistent sizing across packages too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jasmine Brown Rice<sup>*</sup> (95.7%), Water <sup>1</sup> Certified organic

Check Ceres Organics Rice Cakes Brown No Added Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Rice Cakes Brown No Added Salt is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich
Dairy Free? Ceres Organics Rice Cakes Brown No Added Salt | Spoonful