Is Ceres Organics Rice Cakes Quinoa Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

These thin rounds offer a light, crisp texture with a mild, slightly nutty flavor; reviewers note even crunch and occasional fragility. Commonly used as a base for spreads, cheeses, or fruit, they serve as a convenient snack and party accompaniment. Customers praise versatility but mention breakability in packages. Often noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jasmine Brown Rice<sup>*</sup> (92%), Water, Quinoa<sup>*</sup> (2.4%), Natural Sea Salt <sup>*</sup> Certified organic

Check Ceres Organics Rice Cakes Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Rice Cakes Quinoa is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich
Dairy Free? Ceres Organics Rice Cakes Quinoa | Spoonful