Is Ceres Organics Salted Caramel Chocolate Fudgy Bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Raw Dates*, Cashew Butter (cashews*, Natural Sea Salt), Raw Agave Syrup*, Coconut*, Rice Flour*, Raw Cacao Butter*, Raw Cacao Powder*, Sea Salt, Natural Antioxidant (green Tea Extract), Natural Chocolate Flavour (*certified Organic). Contains Cashews.
Check Ceres Organics Salted Caramel Chocolate Fudgy Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ceres Organics Salted Caramel Chocolate Fudgy Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Snack · Piece


