Is Ceres Organics Salted Caramel Chocolate Fudgy Bites Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural chocolate flavour
natural chocolate flavour
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Dates*, Cashew Butter (cashews*, Natural Sea Salt), Raw Agave Syrup*, Coconut*, Rice Flour*, Raw Cacao Butter*, Raw Cacao Powder*, Sea Salt, Natural Antioxidant (green Tea Extract), Natural Chocolate Flavour (*certified Organic). Contains Cashews.
Check Ceres Organics Salted Caramel Chocolate Fudgy Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ceres Organics Salted Caramel Chocolate Fudgy Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Snack · Piece


