Is Ceres Organics Salted Caramel Chocolate Fudgy Bites Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural chocolate flavour

natural chocolate flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Dates*, Cashew Butter (cashews*, Natural Sea Salt), Raw Agave Syrup*, Coconut*, Rice Flour*, Raw Cacao Butter*, Raw Cacao Powder*, Sea Salt, Natural Antioxidant (green Tea Extract), Natural Chocolate Flavour (*certified Organic). Contains Cashews.

Check Ceres Organics Salted Caramel Chocolate Fudgy Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go