Is Ceres Organics Sweet Chilli Sauce 300g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar*, Water, Chilli Paste* 24% (Chilli*, Pineapple Vinegar*, Salt), Pineapple Vinegar*, Salted Garlic* (Garlic*, Salt, Water), Thickener (Xanthan Gum) (*Certified Organic)
Check Ceres Organics Sweet Chilli Sauce 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ceres Organics Sweet Chilli Sauce 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingStir FryCooking


