Is Ceres Organics Soy Sauce Tamari Organic Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • processed on the same equipment as products containing tree nuts & sesame

processed on the same equipment as products containing tree nuts & sesame

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ceres Organics Tamarisoy Sauce is a certified organic sauce that is also wheat-free. It has been certified by Quality Assurance International (QAI), ensuring its quality and adherence to organic standards. People love the taste of this sauce, finding it to have a great flavor and a good substitute for soy sauce. They appreciate that it is not salty, making it a favorable choice for those who prefer a milder taste. Overall, Ceres Organics Tamarisoy Sauce is a highly regarded option for those seeking an organic, wheat-free alternative to traditional soy sauce.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans<sup>*</sup> (15%), Salt, Alcohol<sup>*, **</sup> (1.82%) <sup>*</sup> Certified Organic

Check Ceres Organics Soy Sauce Tamari Organic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Soy Sauce Tamari Organic is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry