Is Ceres Organics Soy Sauce Tamari Organic Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Ceres Organics Tamarisoy Sauce is a certified organic sauce that is also wheat-free. It has been certified by Quality Assurance International (QAI), ensuring its quality and adherence to organic standards. People love the taste of this sauce, finding it to have a great flavor and a good substitute for soy sauce. They appreciate that it is not salty, making it a favorable choice for those who prefer a milder taste. Overall, Ceres Organics Tamarisoy Sauce is a highly regarded option for those seeking an organic, wheat-free alternative to traditional soy sauce.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans<sup>*</sup> (15%), Salt, Alcohol<sup>*, **</sup> (1.82%) <sup>*</sup> Certified Organic

Check Ceres Organics Soy Sauce Tamari Organic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ceres Organics Soy Sauce Tamari Organic is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry