Is Ceres Organics Wholemeal Flour Organic Spelt Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- certified organic wholemeal spelt flour
certified organic wholemeal spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Certified Organic Wholemeal Spelt Flour (100%)
Check Ceres Organics Wholemeal Flour Organic Spelt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ceres Organics Wholemeal Flour Organic Spelt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking


