Is Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic seed & seed flour blend

organic seed & seed flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simple Mills organic seed flour crackers are vegan and gluten-free, making them a suitable option for individuals with dietary restrictions. Made in North America, these crackers are crafted by Simple Mills, a company known for producing organic seed crackers. The crackers are made from a blend of sunflower, pumpkin, and flax seed flour, which provides a nutrient-dense base. They support regenerative agriculture and offer a flavorful way to add nutrients to your diet. Although no specific information about customer opinions is provided, these crackers are made from nutrient-dense ingredients, which suggests that they may be appreciated for their health benefits.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic seed & seed flour blend (sunflower*, pumpkin*, flax*), organic cassava flour, organic tapioca starch, organic sunflower oil, organic onion, sea salt, organic poppy seeds, organic carrots, organic rosemary extract (for freshness), organic garlic oil. *organic.

Check Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich