Is Certified Angus Beef 93% Lean 7% Fat Lean Ground Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% ground beef
100% ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
100% GROUND BEEF
Check Certified Angus Beef 93% Lean 7% Fat Lean Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Certified Angus Beef 93% Lean 7% Fat Lean Ground Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 8 Count
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
About this product
Meat · Granule


