Is Certified Angus Beef Hardwood Smoked Black Pepper Flavored Uncured Beef Snack Sticks, Hardwood Smoked Black Pepper Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavor

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: BLACK PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR, CARROT FIBER POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SEA SALT, SPICES INCLUDING MUSTARD, SUGAR, SWISS CHARD, VINEGAR.

Check Certified Angus Beef Hardwood Smoked Black Pepper Flavored Uncured Beef Snack Sticks, Hardwood Smoked Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
PepperySmokySavorySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch