Is CERTIFIED ORGANIC ROSE HIP OIL - 10ML Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rosa Eglanteria (Rose Hip), Seed Oil Rose Hip Oil Is Certified Organic, Ethically Sourced And Extracted Using The Fruit, Skin And Seed
Check CERTIFIED ORGANIC ROSE HIP OIL - 10ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CERTIFIED ORGANIC ROSE HIP OIL - 10ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
CERTIFIED ORGANIC ROSE HIP OIL - 10ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


